image description
image description
image description
image description
image description
Tell A Friend

Market Watch

Arab Market
CountryLastNet ChangePercentage Change
Abu Dhabi Securities Exchange4670.717.220.37
Amman Index4067.73.10.08
Bahrain S.E. Index1225.377.790.64
BLOM Lebanese Index1206.372-2-0.17
FTSE Nasdaq Dubai3438.049.320.27
Dubai Market Index3668.624.820.13
Egypt's EGX 30 Index13435.01172.841.3
Egypt Hermes Index667.12-496.28-42.66
Kuwait General Index6301.1277.121.24
MASI Index12343.08-233.87-1.86
Muscat SE General Index5737.24-8.72-0.15
Al-Quds Index529.35-4.15-0.78
Doha Sec. Mar. Index10927.83168.431.57
Saudi General Index6873.5349.90.73
Tunisia General Index5579.8111.130.2

Global Market
CountryLastNet ChangePercentage Change
BEL20 Index3594.93-0.74-0.02
NETHERLANDS AEX 730.9-2.64-0.36
ASX All Ordinaries5733.7-21-0.36
DAX Index11572.30.940.01
IBEX 359409.735-8-0.08
NIKKEI 22518921.2485.010.45
NASDAQ Composite Index5574.1226.630.48
Swiss Market Index8304.1-58.5-0.7
Amex Composite2333.39-19.3-0.82
Mexico Index(USD)46002.56262.180.57
Milan MIB 30 Index19296.5949.340.26
Jakarta Composite5282.1915.250.29
Kospi2071.43-0.44-0.02
NYSE Composite Index11196.3-30.87-0.27
CAC404859.69-22.49-0.46
Hang Seng Stock Index23100.47242.821.06
Sing Straits Times3003.54-9.23-0.31
Dow Jones Industrial Average19885.73-5.27-0.03
SP 500 Composite Index2267.89-6.75-0.3
Euro Stoxx 503289.24-8.45-0.26

Follow us

TwitterFacebookYoutubeLinkedInInstagramGoogle+FoursquareRSS
Terms and Conditions  |  Codes of Best Practice  |   Social Media Terms of Use  |  Privacy & Security  |  Complaints and Feedback  | Sitemap
© 2014 BBK  |  All Rights Reserved  |  Licensed by the Central Bank of Bahrain as a conventional retail bank