image description
image description
image description
image description
Tell A Friend

Market Watch

Arab Market
CountryLastNet ChangePercentage Change
Abu Dhabi Securities Exchange4614.7318.040.39
Amman Index4197.75.30.13
Bahrain S.E. Index1319.67-4.41-0.33
BLOM Lebanese Index1222.918-2-0.16
FTSE Nasdaq Dubai3422.67-13.49-0.39
Dubai Market Index3645.85-0.35-0.01
Egypt's EGX 30 Index12565.03-94.06-0.74
Egypt Hermes Index667.12-461.86-40.91
Kuwait General Index6790.93-33.56-0.49
MASI Index12165.07-116.27-0.95
Muscat SE General Index5858.4115.30.26
Al-Quds Index535.15-0.53-0.1
Doha Sec. Mar. Index10916.9997.690.9
Saudi General Index7140.188.910.12
Tunisia General Index5450.85-21.17-0.39

Global Market
CountryLastNet ChangePercentage Change
DAX Index11773.81-20.12-0.17
Dow Jones Industrial Average20611.86107.450.52
SP 500 Composite Index2351.163.940.17
NYSE Composite Index11510.916.710.06
Hang Seng Stock Index24111.8578.110.33
Swiss Market Index8494.827.280.32
Mexico Index(USD)47164.71-129.14-0.27
NIKKEI 22519235.480.860
Sing Straits Times3100.62-7.03-0.23
ASX All Ordinaries5836.8-14.2-0.24
Jakarta Composite5363.812.870.24
NASDAQ Composite Index5819.4436.870.64
Euro Stoxx 503301.21-7.81-0.24
Amex Composite2468.77-1.93-0.08
CAC404857.2-42.26-0.86
IBEX 359558.7-25.4-0.27
Milan MIB 30 Index18971.84-84.32-0.44
BEL20 Index3605.89-13.63-0.38
NETHERLANDS AEX 494.43-2.23-0.45
Kospi2082.121.540.07

Follow us

TwitterFacebookYoutubeLinkedInInstagramGoogle+FoursquareRSS
Terms and Conditions  |  Codes of Best Practice  |   Social Media Terms of Use  |  Privacy & Security  |  Complaints and Feedback  | Sitemap
© 2014 BBK  |  All Rights Reserved  |  Licensed by the Central Bank of Bahrain as a conventional retail bank