image description
image description
image description
image description
image description
image description
image description
image description
image description
Tell A Friend

Market Watch

Arab Market
CountryLastNet ChangePercentage Change
Abu Dhabi Securities Exchange4431.57-27.48-0.62
Amman Index4092.89.70.24
Bahrain S.E. Index1312.96-0.45-0.03
BLOM Lebanese Index1155.92-6.42-0.55
FTSE Nasdaq Dubai3346-14.66-0.44
Dubai Market Index3402.31-15.99-0.47
Egypt's EGX 30 Index13417.1440.70.3
Egypt Hermes Index667.12-539.42-44.71
Kuwait General Index6772.09-7.52-0.11
MASI Index11956.76-1.55-0.01
Muscat SE General Index5118.31-3.16-0.06
Al-Quds Index543.550.410.08
Doha Sec. Mar. Index9030.44252.712.88
Saudi General Index7425.7290.851.24
Tunisia General Index5933.15-1-0.02

Global Market
CountryLastNet ChangePercentage Change
IBEX 3510687.1-53.6-0.5
Dow Jones Industrial Average21410.03-57.11-0.27
Mexico Index(USD)49087.74-77.93-0.16
CAC405258.58-37.17-0.7
BEL20 Index3839.85-21.89-0.57
Hang Seng Stock Index25826.03131.450.51
Kospi2391.953.290.14
SP 500 Composite Index2419.38-19.69-0.81
Euro Stoxx 503544.62-17.14-0.48
Amex Composite2568.04-15.76-0.61
NETHERLANDS AEX 518.14-2.34-0.45
NIKKEI 22520144.545.750.03
Sing Straits Times3223.7421.970.69
ASX All Ordinaries5752.5-5.9-0.1
Jakarta Composite5829.7118.120.31
NYSE Composite Index11696.28-42.67-0.36
DAX Index12772.69-1.57-0.01
Milan MIB 30 Index20937.8-134.11-0.64
NASDAQ Composite Index6233.9545.920.74
Swiss Market Index9072.92-48.3-0.53

Follow us

TwitterFacebookYoutubeLinkedInInstagramGoogle+FoursquareRSS
Terms and Conditions  |  Codes of Best Practice  |   Social Media Terms of Use  |  Privacy & Security  |  Complaints and Feedback  | Sitemap
© 2014 BBK  |  All Rights Reserved  |  Licensed by the Central Bank of Bahrain as a conventional retail bank