image description
image description
image description
image description
image description
image description
image description
image description
Tell A Friend

Market Watch

Arab Market
CountryLastNet ChangePercentage Change
Abu Dhabi Securities Exchange4544.933.890.09
Amman Index4156.417.30.42
Bahrain S.E. Index1329.84-4.86-0.36
BLOM Lebanese Index1154.0372.440.21
FTSE Nasdaq Dubai3310.52-3.61-0.11
Dubai Market Index3424.5-14.33-0.42
Egypt's EGX 30 Index12685.3311.430.09
Egypt Hermes Index667.12-480.81-41.88
Kuwait General Index6854.2723.420.34
MASI Index11384.1613.550.12
Muscat SE General Index5525.5915.410.28
Al-Quds Index522.981.130.22
Doha Sec. Mar. Index10148.92-56.69-0.56
Saudi General Index6912.74-4.29-0.06
Tunisia General Index5660.5528.720.51

Global Market
CountryLastNet ChangePercentage Change
NYSE Composite Index11603.2871.490.62
Mexico Index(USD)49565.16-242.89-0.49
CAC405266.23-21.65-0.41
NIKKEI 22519260.15-6.98-0.04
Kospi2209.461.620.07
Swiss Market Index8805.11-25.18-0.29
NETHERLANDS AEX 521.19-3.27-0.62
Jakarta Composite5707.17-19.36-0.34
Dow Jones Industrial Average20996.12232.231.12
SP 500 Composite Index2387.45-1.16-0.05
Euro Stoxx 503560.09-18.62-0.52
DAX Index12434.02-38.78-0.31
Hang Seng Stock Index24699.63163.470.67
NASDAQ Composite Index6025.4941.670.7
Amex Composite2554.47-8.36-0.33
IBEX 3510693.1-70.3-0.65
Milan MIB 30 Index20737.74-98.77-0.47
BEL20 Index3877.03-13.8-0.35
Sing Straits Times3175.11.340.04
ASX All Ordinaries5944.47.60.13

Follow us

TwitterFacebookYoutubeLinkedInInstagramGoogle+FoursquareRSS
Terms and Conditions  |  Codes of Best Practice  |   Social Media Terms of Use  |  Privacy & Security  |  Complaints and Feedback  | Sitemap
© 2014 BBK  |  All Rights Reserved  |  Licensed by the Central Bank of Bahrain as a conventional retail bank