image description
image description
image description
image description
image description
image description
image description
image description
image description
Tell A Friend

Market Watch

Arab Market
CountryLastNet ChangePercentage Change
Abu Dhabi Securities Exchange4500.933.590.08
Amman Index4038.41918.590.5
Bahrain S.E. Index1302.58-8.77-0.67
BLOM Lebanese Index1148.580.330.03
FTSE Nasdaq Dubai3473.210.860.02
Dubai Market Index3601.211.90.33
Egypt's EGX 30 Index13230.785.570.65
Egypt Hermes Index667.12-529.76-44.26
Kuwait General Index6885.8431.720.46
MASI Index12246.6727.910.23
Muscat SE General Index4889.28-23.29-0.47
Al-Quds Index565.310.450.08
Doha Sec. Mar. Index9106.1983.940.93
Saudi General Index7179.3450.990.72
Tunisia General Index6233.1927.610.44

Global Market
CountryLastNet ChangePercentage Change
NYSE Composite Index11868.8525.370.21
CAC405114.15-32.7-0.64
NETHERLANDS AEX 525.54-0.34-0.06
NIKKEI 22519712.84-16.44-0.08
Kospi2358.37-3.3-0.14
Mexico Index(USD)51075.4681.280.16
DAX Index12259.21-4.65-0.04
ASX All Ordinaries5798.5-28.7-0.49
Jakarta Composite5893.841.890.03
Dow Jones Industrial Average22024.8725.880.12
Milan MIB 30 Index21991.076.220.03
BEL20 Index3924.78-18.96-0.48
Hang Seng Stock Index27366.59-42.48-0.15
Sing Straits Times3264.62-14.33-0.44
Swiss Market Index8874.35-71.05-0.79
IBEX 3510522.2-22.1-0.21
NASDAQ Composite Index6345.1112.10.19
SP 500 Composite Index2425.55-4.46-0.18
Euro Stoxx 503446.03-15.94-0.46
Amex Composite2494.0112.880.52

Follow us

TwitterFacebookYoutubeLinkedInInstagramGoogle+FoursquareRSS
Terms and Conditions  |  Codes of Best Practice  |   Social Media Terms of Use  |  Privacy & Security  |  Complaints and Feedback  | Sitemap
© 2014 BBK  |  All Rights Reserved  |  Licensed by the Central Bank of Bahrain as a conventional retail bank