image description
image description
image description
image description
image description
image description
image description
image description
image description
Tell A Friend

Market Watch

Arab Market
CountryLastNet ChangePercentage Change
Abu Dhabi Securities Exchange4322.87280.65
Amman Index2109.48-2.6-0.12
Bahrain S.E. Index1265.030.750.06
BLOM Lebanese Index1118.940.080.01
FTSE Nasdaq Dubai3321.0232.420.99
Dubai Market Index3414.0518.660.55
Egypt's EGX 30 Index14425.41-3.33-0.02
Egypt Hermes Index1385.635.620.41
Kuwait General Index6118.21-41.26-0.67
MASI Index12413.8226.920.22
Muscat SE General Index5041.06-21.55-0.43
Al-Quds Index558.52-0.48-0.09
Doha Sec. Mar. Index7923.0795.361.22
Saudi General Index7100.46-44.28-0.62
Tunisia General Index6185.17-16.64-0.27

Global Market
CountryLastNet ChangePercentage Change
NYSE Composite Index12055.18-1.95-0.02
CAC405391.55-7.54-0.14
NIKKEI 22520330.19-67.39-0.33
ASX All Ordinaries6081.94.50.07
Milan MIB 30 Index22415.0725.50.11
Jakarta Composite6033.162.20.04
NASDAQ Composite Index6460.195.910.09
Mexico Index(USD)49548.13-440.58-0.88
DAX Index12586.62-8.42-0.07
SP 500 Composite Index2651.514.520.55
Swiss Market Index9319.1600
Amex Composite2617.468.490.33
IBEX 3510190.8-24.8-0.24
BEL20 Index4078.36-11.48-0.28
NETHERLANDS AEX 528.630.850.16
Hang Seng Stock Index27513.0112.670.05
Sing Straits Times3212.51-3.4-0.11
Kospi2471.497.490.3
Dow Jones Industrial Average22158.1839.320.18
Euro Stoxx 503592.54-9.95-0.28

Follow us

TwitterFacebookYoutubeLinkedInInstagramGoogle+FoursquareRSS
Terms and Conditions  |  Codes of Best Practice  |   Social Media Terms of Use  |  Privacy & Security  |  Complaints and Feedback  | Sitemap
© 2014 BBK  |  All Rights Reserved  |  Licensed by the Central Bank of Bahrain as a conventional retail bank