image description
image description
image description
image description
image description
image description
image description
image description
Tell A Friend

Market Watch

Arab Market
CountryLastNet ChangePercentage Change
Abu Dhabi Securities Exchange5065.714.820.1
Amman Index1980.49-3.43-0.17
Bahrain S.E. Index1402.64-2.65-0.19
BLOM Lebanese Index938.38-1.45-0.15
FTSE Nasdaq Dubai3217.8731.180.98
Dubai Market Index2633.691.610.06
Egypt's EGX 30 Index15156.41-67.7-0.44
Egypt Hermes Index1451.37-7.04-0.48
Kuwait General Index5502.3321.180.39
MASI Index11368.5312.110.11
Muscat SE General Index4053.94-2.96-0.07
Al-Quds Index541.19-1.61-0.3
Doha Sec. Mar. Index10131.3153.490.53
Saudi General Index8547.48-19.76-0.23
Tunisia General Index7185.6710.440.15

Global Market
CountryLastNet ChangePercentage Change
NETHERLANDS AEX 802.351.920.24
NIKKEI 22521425.51-38.72-0.18
Hang Seng Stock Index28816.3186.380.65
Euro Stoxx 503020.834.080.14
Swiss Market Index9337.29-6.14-0.07
Amex Composite2529.5813.280.53
Mexico Index(USD)43772.08705.261.64
CAC405213.6424.550.47
NYSE Composite Index25972.87109.30.42
DAX Index11464.7951.720.45
Milan MIB 30 Index20.26220.090.45
ASX All Ordinaries6241.927.30.44
Kospi2230.5-3.1-0.14
Dow Jones Industrial Average25968.4112.870.44
SP 500 Composite Index2774.88-9.82-0.35
IBEX 359.20220.020.22
BEL20 Index3575.93-9.43-0.26
Sing Straits Times3269.9-8.01-0.24
Jakarta Composite6492.64-29.75-0.46
NASDAQ Composite Index7494.29852.870.71

Follow us

TwitterFacebookYoutubeLinkedInInstagramFoursquareRSS
Terms and Conditions  |  Codes of Best Practice  |   Social Media Terms of Use  |  Privacy & Security  |  Complaints and Feedback  | Sitemap
© 2014 BBK  |  All Rights Reserved  |  Licensed by the Central Bank of Bahrain as a conventional retail bank