image description
image description
image description
image description
image description
image description
image description
image description
image description
Tell A Friend

Market Watch

Arab Market
CountryLastNet ChangePercentage Change
Abu Dhabi Securities Exchange4653.03-43.34-0.92
Amman Index2197.34-20.47-0.92
Bahrain S.E. Index12891.520.12
BLOM Lebanese Index1173.79-8.56-0.72
FTSE Nasdaq Dubai3269.29-31.76-0.96
Dubai Market Index3094.4-20.92-0.67
Egypt's EGX 30 Index17641.8-379.08-2.1
Egypt Hermes Index1679.74-27.63-1.62
Kuwait General Index4767.34-44.32-0.92
MASI Index12930.75.130.04
Muscat SE General Index4776.55-13.08-0.27
Al-Quds Index554.08-1.84-0.33
Doha Sec. Mar. Index8918.48-96.67-1.07
Saudi General Index7824.1224.660.32
Tunisia General Index7069.0681.521.17

Global Market
CountryLastNet ChangePercentage Change
NYSE Composite Index24358.04-125.01-0.51
Mexico Index(USD)48556.45-991.68-2
CAC405317.988.760.16
DAX Index12414.69-5.37-0.04
IBEX 359747.985-92.31-0.94
Milan MIB 30 Index23.2961-0.01-0.04
BEL20 Index4078.36-11.48-0.28
NETHERLANDS AEX 528.630.850.16
NIKKEI 225121778.7115.820.1
Hang Seng Stock Index30790.6222.550.07
Sing Straits Times3501.332.690.94
ASX All Ordinaries5924.713.30.22
Jakarta Composite6270.33-40.47-0.64
Kospi2455.0712.360.51
Dow Jones Industrial Average24413.73-69.32-0.28
NASDAQ Composite Index7008.81-211.73-2.93
SP 500 Composite Index2663.9921.80.83
Euro Stoxx 503465.7221.750.63
Swiss Market Index8792.8444.160.5
Amex Composite2546.0211.860.47

Follow us

TwitterFacebookYoutubeLinkedInInstagramGoogle+FoursquareRSS
Terms and Conditions  |  Codes of Best Practice  |   Social Media Terms of Use  |  Privacy & Security  |  Complaints and Feedback  | Sitemap
© 2014 BBK  |  All Rights Reserved  |  Licensed by the Central Bank of Bahrain as a conventional retail bank