image description
image description
image description
image description
image description
image description
image description
image description
image description
Tell A Friend

Market Watch

Arab Market
CountryLastNet ChangePercentage Change
Tunisia General Index7056.823.320.33
Saudi General Index7635.82117.451.56
Doha Sec. Mar. Index10427.96-6.53-0.06
Al-Quds Index517.4-0.37-0.07
Muscat SE General Index4003.03-3.64-0.09
MASI Index11378.0521.670.19
Kuwait General Index6299.663.870.06
Egypt Hermes Index1308.091.170.09
Egypt's EGX 30 Index14204.222.290.02
Dubai Market Index2780.01-45.68-1.62
FTSE Nasdaq Dubai3167.16-7.16-0.23
BLOM Lebanese Index761.89-3.82-0.5
Bahrain S.E. Index1529.314.510.3
Amman Index1819.141.540.08
Abu Dhabi Securities Exchange5093.296.480.13

Global Market
CountryLastNet ChangePercentage Change
Mexico Index(USD)43551.7371.370.16
CAC405690.77-9.59-0.17
IBEX 359.3673-0.02-0.21
BEL20 Index3783.5918.140.48
Sing Straits Times3114.03-12.11-0.39
Jakarta Composite6191.0314.790.24
NASDAQ Composite Index8144.26817.470.21
NETHERLANDS AEX 839.251.680.2
NIKKEI 22522506.0154.150.24
Hang Seng Stock Index26803.12-45.37-0.17
Euro Stoxx 5032381.930.06
Swiss Market Index10017.70.10
Amex Composite2442.9319.160.79
NYSE Composite Index27019.22-1.61-0.01
DAX Index12687.219.10.07
Milan MIB 30 Index22.44851-0.01-0.04
ASX All Ordinaries6751.4-40.1-0.59
Kospi2074.4-3.54-0.17
Dow Jones Industrial Average27034.3510.190.04
SP 500 Composite Index2989.69-5.99-0.2

Follow us

TwitterFacebookYoutubeLinkedInInstagramFoursquareRSS
Terms and Conditions  |  Codes of Best Practice  |   Social Media Terms of Use  |  Privacy & Security  |  Complaints and Feedback  | Sitemap
© 2014 BBK  |  All Rights Reserved  |  Licensed by the Central Bank of Bahrain as a conventional retail bank