image description
image description
image description
image description
image description
image description
image description
image description
Tell A Friend

Market Watch

Arab Market
CountryLastNet ChangePercentage Change
Abu Dhabi Securities Exchange4420.239.60.22
Amman Index3960.430.08
Bahrain S.E. Index1278.940.480.04
BLOM Lebanese Index1151.794.30.37
FTSE Nasdaq Dubai3515.779.550.27
Dubai Market Index3672.7727.330.75
Egypt's EGX 30 Index13713.6217.720.13
Egypt Hermes Index667.12-596.91-47.22
Kuwait General Index6633.0714.410.22
MASI Index12368.27-28.97-0.23
Muscat SE General Index5066.8-23.35-0.46
Al-Quds Index577.78-0.6-0.1
Doha Sec. Mar. Index8172.1828.070.34
Saudi General Index7011.2669.481
Tunisia General Index6082.492.710.04

Global Market
CountryLastNet ChangePercentage Change
NYSE Composite Index12055.18-1.95-0.02
CAC405368.29-15.52-0.29
Jakarta Composite5910.53-18.67-0.31
Kospi2473.06-9.85-0.4
NASDAQ Composite Index6460.195.910.09
Swiss Market Index9233.52-76.09-0.82
IBEX 3510190.8-24.8-0.24
BEL20 Index4066.02-9.23-0.23
SP 500 Composite Index2560.47-0.79-0.03
Amex Composite2636.49-9.62-0.36
Mexico Index(USD)50019.4680.480.16
DAX Index12586.62-8.42-0.07
NIKKEI 22520330.19-67.39-0.33
ASX All Ordinaries5959.8-3.2-0.05
Euro Stoxx 503602.08-17.57-0.49
Milan MIB 30 Index22415.0725.50.11
NETHERLANDS AEX 528.630.850.16
Hang Seng Stock Index27513.0112.670.05
Sing Straits Times3212.51-3.4-0.11
Dow Jones Industrial Average22158.1839.320.18

Follow us

TwitterFacebookYoutubeLinkedInInstagramGoogle+FoursquareRSS
Terms and Conditions  |  Codes of Best Practice  |   Social Media Terms of Use  |  Privacy & Security  |  Complaints and Feedback  | Sitemap
© 2014 BBK  |  All Rights Reserved  |  Licensed by the Central Bank of Bahrain as a conventional retail bank