image description
image description
image description
image description
image description
image description
image description
image description
image description
Tell A Friend

Market Watch

Arab Market
CountryLastNet ChangePercentage Change
Abu Dhabi Securities Exchange4577.79-1.69-0.04
Amman Index2255.087.880.35
Bahrain S.E. Index1345.1810.280.77
BLOM Lebanese Index1170.453.050.26
FTSE Nasdaq Dubai3335.75-16.89-0.5
Dubai Market Index3270.34-27.73-0.84
Egypt's EGX 30 Index15229.6663.440.42
Egypt Hermes Index1510.225.810.39
Kuwait General Index6665.12-49.85-0.74
MASI Index13184.53-43.06-0.33
Muscat SE General Index5000.48-7.04-0.14
Al-Quds Index588.762.930.5
Doha Sec. Mar. Index9098.64-8.13-0.09
Saudi General Index7506.09-22.15-0.29
Tunisia General Index6562.736.190.09

Global Market
CountryLastNet ChangePercentage Change
NYSE Composite Index24984.55-234.83-0.93
Mexico Index(USD)49548.13-440.58-0.88
CAC405289.8633.680.64
DAX Index12486.73104.940.85
IBEX 3510043.92462.51
Milan MIB 30 Index22.673560.10.44
BEL20 Index4078.36-11.48-0.28
NETHERLANDS AEX 528.630.850.16
NIKKEI 225121925.1-164.85-0.14
Hang Seng Stock Index30874.01-241.42-0.78
Sing Straits Times3476.53-11.35-0.33
ASX All Ordinaries6045.61.60.03
Jakarta Composite6662.88-26.41-0.39
Kospi2415.12-27.7-1.13
Dow Jones Industrial Average24912.15-307.23-1.22
NASDAQ Composite Index7244.024.550.06
SP 500 Composite Index2726.28-5.94-0.22
Euro Stoxx 503436.0826.650.78
Swiss Market Index8981.3963.080.71
Amex Composite2518.11-13.91-0.55

Follow us

TwitterFacebookYoutubeLinkedInInstagramGoogle+FoursquareRSS
Terms and Conditions  |  Codes of Best Practice  |   Social Media Terms of Use  |  Privacy & Security  |  Complaints and Feedback  | Sitemap
© 2014 BBK  |  All Rights Reserved  |  Licensed by the Central Bank of Bahrain as a conventional retail bank