image description
image description
image description
image description
image description
image description
image description
image description
image description
Tell A Friend

Market Watch

Arab Market
CountryLastNet ChangePercentage Change
Abu Dhabi Securities Exchange4988.7431.770.64
Amman Index1960.8-0.58-0.03
Bahrain S.E. Index1323.4510.230.78
BLOM Lebanese Index984.48-0.28-0.03
FTSE Nasdaq Dubai3194.06-29.99-0.93
Dubai Market Index2736.59-21.14-0.77
Egypt's EGX 30 Index13729.47-86.13-0.62
Egypt Hermes Index1309.4700
Kuwait General Index5172.99-7.56-0.15
MASI Index11152.0561.070.55
Muscat SE General Index4444.34-8.57-0.19
Al-Quds Index525.54-2.25-0.43
Doha Sec. Mar. Index10193.0135.530.35
Saudi General Index7648.15-9.72-0.13
Tunisia General Index7506.1952.80.71

Global Market
CountryLastNet ChangePercentage Change
Mexico Index(USD)47449.59-118.54-0.25
CAC405105.79-25.7-0.5
NYSE Composite Index25500.14-6.14-0.02
DAX Index11580.1-110.99-0.95
Milan MIB 30 Index19.08351-0.03-0.16
ASX All Ordinaries6042.8-7.3-0.12
Kospi2156.267.950.37
Dow Jones Industrial Average25512.3811.010.04
SP 500 Composite Index2768.78-40.43-1.44
IBEX 358.92350.020.22
BEL20 Index3522.52-19.18-0.54
Sing Straits Times3062.51-7.16-0.23
Jakarta Composite5839.155.950.1
NASDAQ Composite Index7527.809-15.68-0.21
NETHERLANDS AEX 780.530.840.11
NIKKEI 22522532.08-126.08-0.56
Hang Seng Stock Index25561.4106.850.42
Euro Stoxx 502938.252.70.09
Swiss Market Index8878.5981.12
Amex Composite2664.820.640.02

Follow us

TwitterFacebookYoutubeLinkedInInstagramGoogle+FoursquareRSS
Terms and Conditions  |  Codes of Best Practice  |   Social Media Terms of Use  |  Privacy & Security  |  Complaints and Feedback  | Sitemap
© 2014 BBK  |  All Rights Reserved  |  Licensed by the Central Bank of Bahrain as a conventional retail bank