image description
image description
image description
image description
image description
image description
image description
Tell A Friend

Market Watch

Arab Market
CountryLastNet ChangePercentage Change
Abu Dhabi Securities Exchange4989.41-25.93-0.52
Amman Index1852.86-3.03-0.16
Bahrain S.E. Index14627.310.5
BLOM Lebanese Index862.123.940.46
FTSE Nasdaq Dubai3132.13-18.24-0.58
Dubai Market Index2623.47-16.37-0.62
Egypt's EGX 30 Index13824.07-45.38-0.33
Egypt Hermes Index1315.95-4.56-0.35
Kuwait General Index6381.1814.720.23
MASI Index11280.12-6.72-0.06
Muscat SE General Index3899.82-27-0.69
Al-Quds Index527.351.60.3
Doha Sec. Mar. Index10450.59-54.75-0.52
Saudi General Index8625.4526.480.31
Tunisia General Index7155.1531.870.45

Global Market
CountryLastNet ChangePercentage Change
Mexico Index(USD)43657.187.540.02
CAC405511.01-5.54-0.1
NETHERLANDS AEX 828.07-2.29-0.28
NIKKEI 22521193.81-92.18-0.43
Hang Seng Stock Index28185.98-327.02-1.15
Euro Stoxx 503172.421.040.03
Swiss Market Index9919.731.760.32
Amex Composite2563.21-13.87-0.54
IBEX 359.1425-0.05-0.54
BEL20 Index3498.07-0.020
Sing Straits Times3304.27-7.26-0.22
Jakarta Composite631934.450.55
NASDAQ Composite Index8033.916-19.94-0.25
NYSE Composite Index26776.33-69.88-0.26
DAX Index12265.42-12.52-0.1
Milan MIB 30 Index21.16634-0.13-0.61
ASX All Ordinaries6734.5-1.8-0.03
Kospi2121.64-4.64-0.22
Dow Jones Industrial Average26778.41-57.23-0.21
SP 500 Composite Index2950.46-3.72-0.13

Follow us

TwitterFacebookYoutubeLinkedInInstagramFoursquareRSS
Terms and Conditions  |  Codes of Best Practice  |   Social Media Terms of Use  |  Privacy & Security  |  Complaints and Feedback  | Sitemap
© 2014 BBK  |  All Rights Reserved  |  Licensed by the Central Bank of Bahrain as a conventional retail bank